Sheriff’s Office Morning Report for Aug. 11, 2018

| August 20, 2018

On Aug 10, 2018 the Sheriff’s Office investigated 0 accident (s) and 2 complaint (s)



None Reported



10:15 A.M.  Mom’s Market reported the theft of a Pepsi machine.


1:20 P.M. The Litter Officer reported litter dumped along Oxford Township Road 262.

Category: Sheriff's Report

About the Author ()

Article contributed to The Beacon.

Comments are closed.