Sheriff’s Office Morning Report for Dec. 28, 2016

| December 28, 2016

On Dec. 27, the Sheriff’s Office investigated 0 accident(s) and 5 complaint(s).

 

Accidents.

 

None Reported

 

Complaints

6:00 A.M. The litter officer reported an illegal dump site on Township Roads 28 and 26.

 

10:00 A.M. The litter officer reported an illegal dump site on Township Road 26.

 

10:30 A.M. The litter officer reported an illegal dump site at the intersection of County Roads 17 and 23.

 

10:45 A.M. The litter officer reported an illegal dump site on County Road 54.

 

11:00 A.M. The litter officer reported an illegal dump site on Township Road 62.

 

Source: www.coshoctoncounty.net/sheriff

 

 

 

Category: Sheriff's Report

About the Author ()

Article contributed to The Beacon.

Comments are closed.