Sheriff’s Office Morning Report for March 22, 2019

| March 25, 2019

On March 21, 2019 the Sheriff’s Office investigated 0 accident (s) and 4 complaint (s):



None Reported



8:50 A.M.  Breanda Salisbury reported a theft.


11:03 A.M.  The Litter Officer was advised of a possible illegal dump along Township Road 338, just south of Township Road 340.


12:07 P.M.  The Litter Officer was notified of a litter complaint at 510 Coe Avenue.


7:49 P.M.  Deputies were dispatched to the 600 block of Orange Street in reference to shots being fired.

Category: Sheriff's Report

About the Author ()

Article contributed to The Beacon.

Comments are closed.