Sheriff’s Office Morning Report for Dec. 16, 2016

| December 16, 2016

On Dec. 15, the Sheriff’s Office investigated 0 accidents and 2 complaint(s).



None Reported




8:48 A.M. An illegal dump site was discovered on CR 54 near SR 60 in Washington Twp.


11:03 A.M. Chris C Sharier of Coshocton reported his vehicle was damaged.





Category: Sheriff's Report

About the Author ()

Article contributed to The Beacon.

Comments are closed.